2512 Cherry Rd Springfield, IL 62704
Westwood Forum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $272,860
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,630
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2512 Cherry Rd, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $266,715, approximately $101 per square foot. 2512 Cherry Rd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Owen Marsh Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $134,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,197 | $67,874 | $11,129 | $56,745 |
| 2023 | $4,951 | $61,996 | $10,165 | $51,831 |
| 2022 | $4,732 | $58,808 | $9,642 | $49,166 |
| 2021 | $4,555 | $56,606 | $9,281 | $47,325 |
| 2020 | $4,465 | $56,691 | $9,295 | $47,396 |
| 2019 | $4,381 | $56,494 | $9,263 | $47,231 |
| 2018 | $4,243 | $56,219 | $9,218 | $47,001 |
| 2017 | $4,149 | $55,492 | $9,099 | $46,393 |
| 2016 | $4,060 | $54,682 | $8,966 | $45,716 |
| 2015 | $4,015 | $54,028 | $8,859 | $45,169 |
| 2014 | $3,951 | $53,679 | $8,802 | $44,877 |
| 2013 | $3,863 | $53,679 | $8,802 | $44,877 |
Source: Public Records
Map