2512 Concord Rd Lansing, MI 48910
Colonial Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,871 - $202,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,281
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2512 Concord Rd, Lansing, MI 48910 and is currently estimated at $187,218, approximately $146 per square foot. 2512 Concord Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Averill Elementary School, Attwood School, and J.W. Sexton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Przygocki Cathleen
Bought by
Decker Adam and Decker Heidi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,400
Outstanding Balance
$75,656
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$111,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Busch Andrew R and Busch Jennifer M
Bought by
Przygocki Cathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1997
Sold by
Campbell Eloise
Bought by
Busch Andrew R and Busch Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decker Adam | $132,000 | None Available | |
| Przygocki Cathleen | $135,000 | Midstate Title Co | |
| Busch Andrew R | $85,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Decker Adam | $125,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Przygocki Cathleen | $108,000 | |
| Closed | Przygocki Cathleen | $20,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,197 | $83,000 | $9,000 | $74,000 |
| 2024 | $25 | $76,400 | $9,000 | $67,400 |
| 2023 | $2,997 | $69,100 | $9,000 | $60,100 |
| 2022 | $2,701 | $62,500 | $7,400 | $55,100 |
| 2021 | $2,645 | $58,300 | $5,900 | $52,400 |
| 2020 | $2,629 | $56,300 | $5,900 | $50,400 |
| 2019 | $2,520 | $50,800 | $5,900 | $44,900 |
| 2018 | $2,362 | $47,600 | $5,900 | $41,700 |
| 2017 | $2,261 | $47,600 | $5,900 | $41,700 |
| 2016 | $2,162 | $42,200 | $5,900 | $36,300 |
| 2015 | $2,162 | $39,200 | $11,874 | $27,326 |
| 2014 | $2,162 | $38,800 | $8,906 | $29,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map