NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2512 Cornwall Ct NW Concord, NC 28027

Estimated Value: $775,000 - $811,000

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,126 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 3, 2023

Last sale price $770,000 $187 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,008 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Clubhouse
  • Pond
  • Weddington Hills Elementary School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of August 2023

Absolutely immaculate 5BR/4.5BTH w/ 3 car garage in desirable Laurel Park! Quiet wooded, cul-de-sac location. Niblock builders extended this Providence plan. Lots of upgrades & improvements. Light, bright open floorplan. Spacious owner's suite down. Owner's bath has dual vanities, walk in shwr, lrg soaking tub & flex space that could be nursery or additional closet. Kitchen has plenty of cabs, granite, stnls apps & dual pantries. Huge eat-in breakfast area & bar seating. Majestic 2 story great rm w/ fireplace. Formal living rm & dining rm. Mudroom. Laundry w/ dual hookups. Upstairs-2 spacious bdrms & another 2 w/Jack-N-Jill. Huge bonus rm with additional bonus/media currently being used as a 6th bedroom. Improvements- Dec 2022 architectural shingle roof-Edwards Roofing. Floors refinished July 2021- SK Flooring. Carpets in Dec 2020. HVAC downstairs June 2020 & upstairs Feb 2017- S.A.Sloop Heating & Air. Crawlspace barrier June 2020-Carolina Duct & Crawl. 50 gal wtr heater in April 2016.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Hatcher

RE/MAX Executive License #251014 Listed on: 06/02/2023

RE/MAX Executive

Co-Listed By

Patrick Nooney

RE/MAX Executive License #237095

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Fisher

KB Fisher & Co License #179672

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is zoned CURC

HOA Fees

  • $60 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5600-67-0994-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • Henderson Management Association, Phone Number (704) 544-0253
  • Built by Niblock
  • Laurel Park Subdivision, The Province Floorplan

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

HOA Fees

$60 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 186.62
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 2277
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 1849
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4126
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Great Room
  • Living Area: 4126
  • Window Features: Insulated Window(s)
  • Bedroom Main: 1

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Construction Type: Brick Full
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Other - See Remarks
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Outdoor Pool, Picnic Area, Playground, Pond, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 359
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Name: Henderson Management
  • Phone: 704-544-0253
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: SemiAnnually
  • Association Email: henderson.vmsclientonline.com

Association/Amenities

  • Association Annual Expense: 718.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Harold E Winkler
  • HOA Subject To: Required

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 5600-67-0994-0000

Listed on
Jun 2, 2023
Closed on
Aug 3, 2023
List Price
$799,900
Sold Price
$770,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-3.74%
Views
85
Current Estimated Value
$793,041

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$23,041
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.05%
Original Mortgage
$610,000
Outstanding Balance
$591,373
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,668

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Rodgers Michael D and Rodgers Amy R
Bought by
Michaels Paul G and Michaels Kristy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,575
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Niblock Development Corp
Bought by
Rodgers Michael D and Rodgers Amy R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$342,431
Interest Rate
4.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aston Gordon Jeffrey $770,000 Investors Title
Michaels Paul G $507,000 None Available
Rodgers Michael D $428,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Aston Gordon Jeffrey $610,000
Previous Owner Michaels Paul G $126,575
Previous Owner Michaels Paul G $379,725
Previous Owner Rodgers Michael D $342,431
Closed Rodgers Michael D $73,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/03/2023 08/03/23 Sold $770,000 -3.7% $187 / Sq Ft
06/02/2023 06/02/23 For Sale $799,900 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,870 $790,160 $135,000 $655,160
2024 $7,870 $790,160 $135,000 $655,160
2023 $5,672 $464,950 $85,000 $379,950
2022 $5,672 $464,950 $85,000 $379,950
2021 $5,672 $464,950 $85,000 $379,950
2020 $5,672 $464,950 $85,000 $379,950
2019 $5,371 $440,220 $75,000 $365,220
2018 $5,283 $440,220 $75,000 $365,220
2017 $5,195 $440,220 $75,000 $365,220
2016 $3,082 $410,150 $70,000 $340,150
2015 $4,840 $410,150 $70,000 $340,150
2014 $4,840 $410,150 $70,000 $340,150

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4030450

Canopy MLS

APN: 5600-67-0994-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.