Seller's Agent in 2022
Jason Sciulara
Bergen Basin Realty LLC
(917) 440-9356
42 in this area
194 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $874,000 - $1,048,000
MILL BASIN BRICK 2 family attached features 2 bedrooms, 1 bath over 2 bedrooms, 1 bath over finished basement with bath. Perfectly located close to shopping transportation and great schools.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Licari Jordan | $850,000 | -- | |
| Salerno Michael | $600,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Licari Jordan | $680,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salerno Michael | $400,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2022 06/27/22 | Sold | $850,000 | -- | $443 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2021 01/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,382 | $61,560 | $11,340 | $50,220 |
| 2025 | $8,382 | $55,740 | $11,340 | $44,400 |
| 2024 | $8,382 | $44,700 | $11,340 | $33,360 |
| 2023 | $8,411 | $51,060 | $11,340 | $39,720 |
| 2022 | $7,800 | $48,000 | $11,340 | $36,660 |
| 2021 | $7,758 | $43,020 | $11,340 | $31,680 |
| 2020 | $3,638 | $44,100 | $11,340 | $32,760 |
| 2019 | $7,275 | $41,820 | $11,340 | $30,480 |
| 2018 | $7,036 | $34,514 | $9,635 | $24,879 |
| 2017 | $6,638 | $32,561 | $9,482 | $23,079 |
| 2016 | $6,141 | $30,718 | $9,857 | $20,861 |
| 2015 | $4,215 | $28,980 | $12,600 | $16,380 |
| 2014 | $4,215 | $28,980 | $12,600 | $16,380 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jason Sciulara
Bergen Basin Realty LLC
(917) 440-9356
42 in this area
194 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Kevin Stile
Bergen Basin Realty LLC
(917) 627-3169
3 in this area
29 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 446635
APN: 08652-0025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.