Estimated Value: $360,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2512 E Nathans Run, Salem, IN 47167 and is currently estimated at $404,357, approximately $198 per square foot. 2512 E Nathans Run is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Bradie M. Shrum Lower Elementary School, Salem Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Cole Gretchen R
Bought by
Jaurequi Matthew and Jaurequi Kimberlee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,750
Outstanding Balance
$357,315
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,042
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaurequi Matthew | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaurequi Matthew | $365,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,061 | $251,900 | $23,300 | $228,600 |
| 2024 | $2,061 | $216,000 | $23,300 | $192,700 |
| 2023 | $2,207 | $220,400 | $23,300 | $197,100 |
| 2022 | $2,283 | $223,800 | $23,300 | $200,500 |
| 2021 | $2,121 | $206,500 | $23,300 | $183,200 |
| 2020 | $2,137 | $207,700 | $23,300 | $184,400 |
| 2019 | $2,172 | $212,100 | $23,300 | $188,800 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $215,500 | $23,300 | $192,200 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $216,500 | $23,300 | $193,200 |
| 2016 | $1,720 | $218,700 | $23,300 | $195,400 |
| 2014 | $1,533 | $210,400 | $23,300 | $187,100 |
| 2013 | $1,536 | $209,200 | $23,500 | $185,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map