2512 Hilburn Dr High Point, NC 27260
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,449 - $193,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2512 Hilburn Dr, High Point, NC 27260 and is currently estimated at $166,862, approximately $162 per square foot. 2512 Hilburn Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Union Hill Elementary School, Jamestown Middle School, and Ragsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Blossom Properties & Investments Llc
Bought by
Robinson Curtis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,887
Outstanding Balance
$44,997
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$121,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Parrish Timothy and Parrish Cindy L
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Trust Co Na and Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Blossom Tania and Blossom Chad
Bought by
Blossom Properties & Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Washington Ladonna A
Bought by
Blossom Tania
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Vaughn Mary A and Vaughn Amon B
Bought by
Washington Ladonna A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,800
Interest Rate
10.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Armstrong James B
Bought by
Roberts Wayne and Armstrong Vaughn Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Halton Joey and Roberts Joey
Bought by
Roberts Wayne and Armstrong Vaughn Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2001
Sold by
Halton Anthony
Bought by
Armstrong Vaughn Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Green Sonja K
Bought by
Roberts Wayne and Armstrong Vaughn Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Bridges Chiquita
Bought by
Roberts Wayne and Armstrong Vaugh Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2001
Sold by
Smith Pamela
Bought by
Roberts Wayne and Armstrong Vaughn Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Washington Ladonna
Bought by
Roberts Wayne and Armstrong Vaughn Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Curtis | $72,000 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Trust Co Na | $10,400 | None Available | |
| Reo Properties Corp | $304,575 | None Available | |
| Blossom Properties & Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Blossom Tania | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Washington Ladonna A | $57,000 | -- | |
| Roberts Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Roberts Wayne | $1,000 | -- | |
| Armstrong Vaughn Mary | $1,000 | -- | |
| Roberts Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Roberts Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Roberts Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Roberts Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Roberts Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Curtis | $70,887 | |
| Previous Owner | Blossom Properties & Investments Llc | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Washington Ladonna A | $56,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $949 | $68,900 | $12,000 | $56,900 |
| 2024 | $949 | $68,900 | $12,000 | $56,900 |
| 2023 | $949 | $68,900 | $12,000 | $56,900 |
| 2022 | $929 | $68,900 | $12,000 | $56,900 |
| 2021 | $645 | $46,800 | $6,000 | $40,800 |
| 2020 | $645 | $46,800 | $6,000 | $40,800 |
| 2019 | $645 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $642 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $645 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $826 | $58,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $830 | $58,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $845 | $58,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map