K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kevin Riney
NE Texas Regional Realty
(903) 495-2733
3 in this area
259 Total Sales
Great location near the college, shopping and dining in Commerce Tx! Offering 3 bedrooms 2 full baths, a spacious living room, cozy dining area and a beautifully updated kitchen with granite countertops and updated backsplash - Large primary bedroom with updated full bath. Large covered back patio, front porch and an attached garage. Come check it out today before it is gone! SOLD AS-IS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NE Texas Regional Realty Brokerage Phone: 903-361-2733 License #0617676 Listed on: 02/07/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trustee Deed | $142,044 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Kincy Abstract Sabine |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $204,300 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2026 03/07/26 | For Sale | $107,500 | 0.0% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/07/2026 02/07/26 | For Sale | $107,500 | -44.9% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2023 08/01/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/29/2023 06/29/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2023 06/17/23 | Price Changed | $195,000 | -2.5% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2023 05/29/23 | Price Changed | $199,950 | -6.6% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2023 05/25/23 | Price Changed | $214,000 | -2.3% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2023 05/10/23 | For Sale | $219,000 | +36.9% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2021 09/30/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/14/2021 09/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/07/2021 09/07/21 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,775 | $188,500 | $32,080 | $156,420 |
| 2024 | $4,775 | $185,220 | $30,100 | $155,120 |
| 2023 | $4,775 | $154,240 | $28,230 | $126,010 |
| 2022 | $4,058 | $145,850 | $19,840 | $126,010 |
| 2021 | $1,250 | $43,250 | $18,850 | $24,400 |
| 2020 | $690 | $22,990 | $11,350 | $11,640 |
| 2019 | $652 | $21,000 | $11,350 | $9,650 |
| 2018 | $619 | $19,740 | $6,910 | $12,830 |
| 2017 | $780 | $25,000 | $6,910 | $18,090 |
| 2016 | $879 | $28,190 | $6,910 | $21,280 |
| 2015 | $907 | $28,190 | $6,910 | $21,280 |
| 2014 | $907 | $28,190 | $6,910 | $21,280 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kevin Riney
NE Texas Regional Realty
(903) 495-2733
3 in this area
259 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Sherry Dickson
NE Texas Regional Realty
(903) 669-5229
2 in this area
101 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kris Dolezel
All City
(254) 534-1100
11 in this area
77 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Sara Taylor
Ebby Halliday
(972) 639-8921
2 in this area
89 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Tabitha Pruitt
Bradford Elite Real Estate LLC
Q
Seller's Agent in 2021
Quay Throgmorton
HRC Realty
(903) 450-7273
40 in this area
75 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21172955
APN: 42729
Ask me questions while you tour the home.