2512 S Sterling Ave Independence, MO 64052
Rock Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,694 - $156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2512 S Sterling Ave, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $149,924, approximately $168 per square foot. 2512 S Sterling Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Korte Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Riddle Brian K
Bought by
Painter Pamela K and Riddle Brian K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Painter Pamela K
Bought by
Riddle Brian K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Painter Pamela K | -- | None Available | |
| Riddle Brian K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,113 | $15,328 | $3,082 | $12,246 |
| 2024 | $1,086 | $15,614 | $2,187 | $13,427 |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $15,614 | $963 | $14,651 |
| 2022 | $883 | $11,590 | $2,032 | $9,558 |
| 2021 | $879 | $11,590 | $2,032 | $9,558 |
| 2020 | $902 | $11,577 | $2,032 | $9,545 |
| 2019 | $889 | $11,577 | $2,032 | $9,545 |
| 2018 | $796 | $10,075 | $1,768 | $8,307 |
| 2017 | $796 | $10,075 | $1,768 | $8,307 |
| 2016 | $795 | $9,823 | $1,174 | $8,649 |
| 2014 | $755 | $9,537 | $1,140 | $8,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map