2513 9th St Bethlehem, PA 18020
Middletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,695 - $546,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,948
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2513 9th St, Bethlehem, PA 18020 and is currently estimated at $499,924, approximately $169 per square foot. 2513 9th St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including East Hills Middle School, Freedom High School, and Bethlehem Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Yates Barbara
Bought by
Yearwood Henry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,920
Outstanding Balance
$99,567
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Bought by
Yates Barbara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yearwood Henry | $254,900 | -- | |
| Yates Barbara L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yearwood Henry | $203,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $786 | $72,800 | $18,700 | $54,100 |
| 2025 | $786 | $72,800 | $18,700 | $54,100 |
| 2024 | $5,587 | $72,800 | $18,700 | $54,100 |
| 2023 | $5,605 | $72,800 | $18,700 | $54,100 |
| 2022 | $4,685 | $61,400 | $18,700 | $42,700 |
| 2021 | $4,649 | $61,400 | $18,700 | $42,700 |
| 2020 | $4,654 | $61,400 | $18,700 | $42,700 |
| 2019 | $4,636 | $61,400 | $18,700 | $42,700 |
| 2018 | $4,509 | $61,400 | $18,700 | $42,700 |
| 2017 | $4,479 | $61,400 | $18,700 | $42,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $61,400 | $18,700 | $42,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,400 | $18,700 | $42,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,400 | $18,700 | $42,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map