M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Michelle Serna
BerkshireHathaway HS IN Realty
(765) 449-8844
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $221,000
Cute, cute, cute! Beautiful dark laminate flooring, updated kit w/ subway tile/glass backsplash. New deck w/ gazebo flanks fenced backyard that backs up to Bishop Woods. 1.5 baths, Whirlpool gold appliances
Last Buyer's Agent
Tamara Goodin
Trueblood Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ide Laurie K | -- | -- | |
| Fischer Gayle J | -- | None Available | |
| Isaacs Patricia A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ide Laurie K | $92,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Fischer Gayle J | $79,790 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2013 05/10/13 | Sold | $95,000 | -2.1% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2013 03/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2013 02/11/13 | For Sale | $97,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $769 | $125,100 | $22,800 | $102,300 |
| 2024 | $769 | $107,700 | $22,800 | $84,900 |
| 2023 | $683 | $101,200 | $22,800 | $78,400 |
| 2022 | $662 | $93,400 | $22,800 | $70,600 |
| 2021 | $608 | $88,600 | $22,800 | $65,800 |
| 2020 | $402 | $76,100 | $16,000 | $60,100 |
| 2019 | $376 | $74,100 | $16,000 | $58,100 |
| 2018 | $377 | $74,100 | $16,000 | $58,100 |
| 2017 | $363 | $72,500 | $16,000 | $56,500 |
| 2016 | $312 | $65,200 | $11,000 | $54,200 |
| 2014 | $275 | $59,800 | $11,000 | $48,800 |
| 2013 | $273 | $60,200 | $11,000 | $49,200 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Michelle Serna
BerkshireHathaway HS IN Realty
(765) 449-8844
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Tamara Goodin
Trueblood Real Estate
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 329391
APN: 79-07-32-453-012.000-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.