2513 E Meredith Dr Vienna, VA 22181
Estimated Value: $1,372,000 - $1,505,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,050
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2513 E Meredith Dr, Vienna, VA 22181 and is currently estimated at $1,432,195, approximately $469 per square foot. 2513 E Meredith Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Flint Hill Elementary School, Thoreau Middle School, and Madison High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,210 | $1,267,450 | $543,000 | $724,450 |
| 2023 | $12,576 | $1,114,410 | $513,000 | $601,410 |
| 2022 | $11,776 | $1,029,860 | $473,000 | $556,860 |
| 2021 | $10,616 | $904,680 | $403,000 | $501,680 |
| 2020 | $10,352 | $874,680 | $373,000 | $501,680 |
| 2019 | $9,997 | $844,680 | $343,000 | $501,680 |
| 2018 | $9,484 | $824,680 | $323,000 | $501,680 |
| 2017 | $9,575 | $824,680 | $323,000 | $501,680 |
| 2016 | $9,554 | $824,680 | $323,000 | $501,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map