Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Mickel
RE/MAX
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $118,000
Looking for 4 bedrooms yet cozy with a level back yard?! This could be your new home! Lovely, cozy home that has been freshened up beautifully. New carpet on the main level and new paint throughout. Many updates and cleanup has been made to the home in the last 2 years. Even the full unfinished basement is tidy as can be!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Platinum License #0023257 Listed on: 11/08/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Karli Denton
SOLUTIONS REAL ESTATE License #210301690
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Cody | $77,000 | Bestitle Agcy Inc-Princeton |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parks Cody | $75,605 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2025 01/23/25 | Sold | $77,000 | -3.6% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2024 11/08/24 | For Sale | $79,900 | +53.9% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2022 05/06/22 | Sold | $51,900 | 0.0% | $45 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/30/2022 04/30/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2022 04/04/22 | For Sale | $51,900 | +141.4% | $45 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2015 02/25/15 | Sold | $21,500 | 0.0% | $18 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/17/2015 02/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/14/2015 01/14/15 | For Sale | $21,500 | -- | $18 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $435 | $31,440 | $3,600 | $27,840 |
| 2024 | $429 | $30,960 | $3,300 | $27,660 |
| 2023 | $404 | $29,100 | $2,880 | $26,220 |
| 2022 | $0 | $13,200 | $2,880 | $10,320 |
| 2021 | $0 | $12,660 | $2,880 | $9,780 |
| 2020 | $0 | $12,540 | $2,880 | $9,660 |
| 2019 | $248 | $12,480 | $3,000 | $9,480 |
| 2018 | $0 | $12,240 | $3,120 | $9,120 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,060 | $3,180 | $8,880 |
| 2016 | $232 | $12,060 | $3,180 | $8,880 |
| 2015 | $232 | $16,740 | $2,760 | $13,980 |
| 2014 | $227 | $16,320 | $2,760 | $13,560 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Mickel
RE/MAX
37 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Karli Denton
SOLUTIONS REAL ESTATE
Seller's Agent in 2015
Ruth Black
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FOUR SEASONS SELECT
(866) 732-6139
70 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Sharon Stacy
COLDWELL BANKER YOST REAL ESTATE
Source: Mercer-Tazewell County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 54703
APN: 28-03- 44-0060.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.