2513 Jamestown Ct Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $132,188
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2513 Jamestown Ct, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $126,047, approximately $109 per square foot. 2513 Jamestown Ct is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2016
Sold by
Spetz William L
Bought by
Chastain Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Spetz Ann E
Bought by
Spetz Ann E and The Spetz Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chastain Michael | $52,000 | None Available | |
| Spetz Ann E | -- | -- | |
| Spetz Ann E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,674 | $34,690 | $2,520 | $32,170 |
| 2024 | $1,674 | $34,690 | $2,520 | $32,170 |
| 2023 | $1,661 | $34,690 | $2,520 | $32,170 |
| 2022 | $1,631 | $28,670 | $2,520 | $26,150 |
| 2021 | $1,655 | $28,670 | $2,520 | $26,150 |
| 2020 | $1,663 | $28,670 | $2,520 | $26,150 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $21,100 | $2,520 | $18,580 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $21,100 | $2,520 | $18,580 |
| 2017 | $1,209 | $21,100 | $2,520 | $18,580 |
| 2016 | $1,216 | $20,750 | $2,520 | $18,230 |
| 2015 | $653 | $20,750 | $2,520 | $18,230 |
| 2014 | $631 | $20,750 | $2,520 | $18,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map