2513 Mason St Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $258,521 - $293,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,102
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2513 Mason St, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $270,130. 2513 Mason St is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School and Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Malartsik Michael and Malartsik Cindy
Bought by
Kleczka Dylan and Trimberger Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,535
Outstanding Balance
$131,656
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Delavan Land Llc
Bought by
Malartsik Michael and Malartsik Cindy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Eyecon Llc
Bought by
Delavan Land Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kleczka Dylan | $152,000 | None Available | |
| Malartsik Michael | $120,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Delavan Land Llc | -- | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Cook Loverllc | $107,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kleczka Dylan | $153,535 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,706 | $229,500 | $42,100 | $187,400 |
| 2024 | $2,505 | $229,500 | $42,100 | $187,400 |
| 2023 | $2,647 | $165,900 | $21,100 | $144,800 |
| 2022 | $2,802 | $165,900 | $21,100 | $144,800 |
| 2021 | $2,525 | $165,900 | $21,100 | $144,800 |
| 2020 | $2,421 | $131,700 | $21,100 | $110,600 |
| 2019 | $2,380 | $131,700 | $21,100 | $110,600 |
| 2018 | $2,100 | $131,700 | $21,100 | $110,600 |
| 2017 | $1,987 | $120,000 | $21,100 | $98,900 |
| 2016 | $2,081 | $120,000 | $21,100 | $98,900 |
| 2015 | $2,033 | $120,000 | $21,100 | $98,900 |
| 2014 | $2,468 | $123,900 | $21,100 | $102,800 |
| 2013 | $2,468 | $123,900 | $21,100 | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map