2513 N Freedom Dr McHenry, IL 60050
Estimated Value: $225,726 - $251,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2513 N Freedom Dr, McHenry, IL 60050 and is currently estimated at $238,932, approximately $219 per square foot. 2513 N Freedom Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Parkland School, and Montini Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2002
Sold by
First Midwest Bank
Bought by
Nardi Paul and Nardi Anita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,603
Interest Rate
6.24%
Estimated Equity
$188,329
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nardi Paul | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nardi Paul | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Nardi Paul | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,486 | $59,585 | $7,921 | $51,664 |
| 2023 | $1,041 | $53,382 | $7,096 | $46,286 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $45,620 | $6,583 | $39,037 |
| 2021 | $1,554 | $42,485 | $6,131 | $36,354 |
| 2020 | $1,386 | $37,729 | $5,875 | $31,854 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $35,827 | $5,579 | $30,248 |
| 2018 | $1,607 | $34,202 | $5,326 | $28,876 |
| 2017 | $1,652 | $32,100 | $4,999 | $27,101 |
| 2016 | $1,719 | $30,000 | $4,672 | $25,328 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,537 | $4,600 | $24,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map