2513 S Pilot Ln Nags Head, NC 27959
Estimated Value: $460,143 - $530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2513 S Pilot Ln, Nags Head, NC 27959 and is currently estimated at $498,786, approximately $311 per square foot. 2513 S Pilot Ln is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, Manteo Middle School, and Manteo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Dean Lisa A and Gilreath James R
Bought by
Kelly Juliane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,750
Outstanding Balance
$147,590
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$351,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Caddy Marshall E
Bought by
Dean Lisa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Juliane | $245,000 | Attorney | |
| Dean Lisa A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Juliane | $183,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,990 | $401,800 | $172,100 | $229,700 |
| 2024 | $2,234 | $305,800 | $98,700 | $207,100 |
| 2023 | $1,225 | $305,800 | $98,700 | $207,100 |
| 2022 | $1,225 | $305,800 | $98,700 | $207,100 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $305,800 | $98,700 | $207,100 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $305,800 | $98,700 | $207,100 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $233,700 | $88,700 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $233,700 | $88,700 | $145,000 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $232,800 | $88,700 | $144,100 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $232,800 | $88,700 | $144,100 |
| 2014 | $1,623 | $232,800 | $88,700 | $144,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map