2513 Soleil Ave Springfield, IL 62704
Westwood Forum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $349,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2513 Soleil Ave, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $333,750, approximately $141 per square foot. 2513 Soleil Ave is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Owen Marsh Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2012
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $210,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,482 | $88,170 | $15,479 | $72,691 |
| 2023 | $6,148 | $80,536 | $14,139 | $66,397 |
| 2022 | $5,815 | $75,898 | $13,412 | $62,486 |
| 2021 | $5,586 | $73,056 | $12,910 | $60,146 |
| 2020 | $5,476 | $73,165 | $12,929 | $60,236 |
| 2019 | $5,371 | $72,910 | $12,884 | $60,026 |
| 2018 | $4,986 | $70,007 | $12,822 | $57,185 |
| 2017 | $4,870 | $69,102 | $12,656 | $56,446 |
| 2016 | $5,262 | $68,094 | $12,471 | $55,623 |
| 2015 | $5,206 | $67,280 | $12,322 | $54,958 |
| 2014 | $4,910 | $66,845 | $12,242 | $54,603 |
| 2013 | $4,557 | $64,245 | $12,242 | $52,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map