Estimated Value: $231,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25137 83rd St, Salem, WI 53168 and is currently estimated at $303,998, approximately $177 per square foot. 25137 83rd St is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2018
Sold by
Tubbin Scott M and Tubbin Kimberl N
Bought by
Tubbin Scott M and Tubbin Kimberly N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Weber Christopher J and Weber Jennifer L
Bought by
Tubbin Scott M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tubbin Scott M | -- | Knight Barry Title | |
| Tubbin Scott M | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,224 | $232,900 | $35,400 | $197,500 |
| 2024 | $3,122 | $210,800 | $30,900 | $179,900 |
| 2023 | $2,965 | $210,800 | $30,900 | $179,900 |
| 2022 | $2,967 | $174,700 | $28,200 | $146,500 |
| 2021 | $3,003 | $174,700 | $28,200 | $146,500 |
| 2020 | $3,095 | $163,700 | $27,100 | $136,600 |
| 2019 | $2,989 | $163,700 | $27,100 | $136,600 |
| 2018 | $2,793 | $140,800 | $26,100 | $114,700 |
| 2017 | $3,034 | $140,800 | $26,100 | $114,700 |
| 2016 | $2,870 | $128,000 | $24,700 | $103,300 |
| 2015 | $2,569 | $128,000 | $24,700 | $103,300 |
| 2014 | $3,220 | $120,400 | $22,700 | $97,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map