2514 E 26th St Vancouver, WA 98661
Rose Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2514 E 26th St, Vancouver, WA 98661 and is currently estimated at $369,000, approximately $357 per square foot. 2514 E 26th St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Harney Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Hudson's Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
Sold by
Bonnell Jason A
Bought by
Marchant Douglas A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,254
Outstanding Balance
$90,781
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$278,219
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Contreras Antonio and Romero Efigenia
Bought by
Bonnell Jason A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,899
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Blankenship Gene and Blankenship Roseann
Bought by
Contreras Antonio and Romero Efigenia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,738
Interest Rate
8.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Beneficial Washington Inc
Bought by
Blankenship Gene and Blankenship Roseann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marchant Douglas A | $100,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bonnell Jason A | $122,000 | First American Title | |
| Contreras Antonio | $101,900 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Blankenship Gene | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marchant Douglas A | $120,254 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonnell Jason A | $120,899 | |
| Previous Owner | Contreras Antonio | $101,738 | |
| Previous Owner | Blankenship Gene | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Bonnell Jason A | $4,835 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $514 | $368,519 | $170,280 | $198,239 |
| 2024 | $554 | $383,967 | $170,280 | $213,687 |
| 2023 | $985 | $361,270 | $168,861 | $192,409 |
| 2022 | $1,135 | $352,257 | $164,604 | $187,653 |
| 2021 | $3,009 | $303,410 | $141,900 | $161,510 |
| 2020 | $2,691 | $283,425 | $128,939 | $154,486 |
| 2019 | $2,401 | $262,644 | $113,844 | $148,800 |
| 2018 | $2,459 | $242,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,026 | $206,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,899 | $177,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,834 | $158,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $126,337 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map