2514 Kitmore Ln Bowie, MD 20715
Kenilworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,727 - $479,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2514 Kitmore Ln, Bowie, MD 20715 and is currently estimated at $440,432, approximately $313 per square foot. 2514 Kitmore Ln is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Elementary School, Benjamin Tasker Middle School, and Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1987
Sold by
Lantz Dennis L
Bought by
Fanning Sean T and Fanning Suzanne L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fanning Sean T | $104,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,749 | $353,300 | $101,400 | $251,900 |
| 2024 | $4,749 | $341,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,565 | $329,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,345 | $317,600 | $101,400 | $216,200 |
| 2021 | $4,109 | $298,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,946 | $278,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,786 | $259,100 | $100,700 | $158,400 |
| 2018 | $3,679 | $250,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,595 | $242,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $234,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $223,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,926 | $213,033 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map