2514 Mosswood Dr Florence, SC 29501
Estimated Value: $288,162 - $344,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2514 Mosswood Dr, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $321,041, approximately $147 per square foot. 2514 Mosswood Dr is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Delmae Elementary, Henry L. Sneed Middle School, and John W. Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2025
Sold by
Powell Guerrero Shirley
Bought by
Guerrero Nat
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Nat | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guerrero Nat | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $800 | $8,109 | $1,436 | $6,673 |
| 2024 | $3,641 | $8,109 | $1,436 | $6,673 |
| 2023 | $424 | $6,046 | $1,436 | $4,610 |
| 2022 | $592 | $6,046 | $1,436 | $4,610 |
| 2021 | $525 | $6,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $544 | $6,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $545 | $6,046 | $1,436 | $4,610 |
| 2018 | $481 | $5,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $458 | $5,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $365 | $5,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $360 | $5,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $331 | $5,974 | $1,436 | $4,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map