25144 Larson Rd Monroe, OR 97456
Estimated Value: $905,000 - $1,034,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25144 Larson Rd, Monroe, OR 97456 and is currently estimated at $954,678, approximately $670 per square foot. 25144 Larson Rd is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Monroe Grade School, Monroe High School, and Bellfountain Cornerstone Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Bought by
Peterson Russell M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Russell M | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,689 | $383,239 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,689 | $372,077 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,423 | $361,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,305 | $350,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,172 | $340,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,230 | $330,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,880 | $320,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,214 | $311,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,306 | $302,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,187 | $293,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,095 | $285,165 | $0 | $0 |