M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Melissa Jones
Century 21 Premier Group
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $230,000
LARGE 2-STORY HOME on almost 1 acre. 2000+ sq ft with attached 2-car garage plus a nice pole shed. Located on the edge of town. Needs a little TLC but has huge potential!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Melissa Jones
Century 21 Premier Group Listed on: 02/06/2014
Co-Listed By
Jill Dillman
Century 21 Premier Group
Last Buyer's Agent
Lois Hinrichs
Keller Williams Rlty Integrity
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bussian Shane R | -- | -- | |
| Campbell Derek | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Easland Lynn A | $105,600 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Derek | $58,852 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2014 05/06/14 | Sold | $52,000 | 0.0% | $26 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2014 03/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2014 02/06/14 | For Sale | $52,000 | -- | $26 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $297 | $28,200 | $11,000 | $17,200 |
| 2024 | $262 | $28,200 | $11,000 | $17,200 |
| 2023 | $247 | $28,200 | $11,000 | $17,200 |
| 2022 | $244 | $23,300 | $9,000 | $14,300 |
| 2021 | $253 | $18,200 | $6,900 | $11,300 |
| 2020 | $250 | $18,200 | $6,900 | $11,300 |
| 2019 | $239 | $18,200 | $6,900 | $11,300 |
| 2018 | $327 | $18,200 | $6,900 | $11,300 |
| 2017 | $222 | $18,200 | $6,900 | $11,300 |
| 2016 | $635 | $18,200 | $6,900 | $11,300 |
| 2015 | $243 | $18,200 | $6,900 | $11,300 |
| 2013 | $1,841 | $102,800 | $6,900 | $95,900 |
| 2012 | $1,813 | $103,500 | $6,900 | $96,600 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Melissa Jones
Century 21 Premier Group
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Jill Dillman
Century 21 Premier Group
L
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Lois Hinrichs
Keller Williams Rlty Integrity
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4575205
APN: 046-00634-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.