2515 Cecil Dr Chester, MD 21619
Estimated Value: $668,000 - $831,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2515 Cecil Dr, Chester, MD 21619 and is currently estimated at $737,031, approximately $371 per square foot. 2515 Cecil Dr is a home located in Queen Anne's County with nearby schools including Kent Island Elementary School, Bayside Elementary School, and Matapeake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Davis Richard E
Bought by
Goodloe Colby S and Goodloe Christine T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Davis Richard E and Davis Bertina L
Bought by
Davis Richard E and Bertina L Trustees
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodloe Colby S | $483,000 | -- | |
| Davis Richard E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Goodloe Colby S | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,259 | $635,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,979 | $568,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,716 | $500,600 | $354,300 | $146,300 |
| 2022 | $4,716 | $500,600 | $354,300 | $146,300 |
| 2021 | $5,274 | $500,600 | $354,300 | $146,300 |
| 2020 | $5,274 | $549,900 | $405,000 | $144,900 |
| 2019 | $5,092 | $530,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,910 | $511,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,727 | $492,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $473,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,609 | $453,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,609 | $433,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map