2515 Gray Ct Waukegan, IL 60085
Hidden Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,006 - $232,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
774
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2515 Gray Ct, Waukegan, IL 60085 and is currently estimated at $194,002, approximately $250 per square foot. 2515 Gray Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Robert E. Abbott Middle School, and Waukegan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
King Merrill Kenneth and King Sandra
Bought by
King Corinna A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
King Mary M
Bought by
King Mary M and Mary M King Decl Of Trust #251
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Corinna A | $60,000 | None Available | |
| King Mary M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,654 | $41,443 | $9,077 | $32,366 |
| 2024 | $2,501 | $38,588 | $8,452 | $30,136 |
| 2023 | $2,544 | $34,518 | $7,561 | $26,957 |
| 2022 | $2,544 | $32,024 | $6,712 | $25,312 |
| 2021 | $2,173 | $26,838 | $5,773 | $21,065 |
| 2020 | $2,154 | $25,003 | $5,378 | $19,625 |
| 2019 | $2,115 | $22,911 | $4,928 | $17,983 |
| 2018 | $1,875 | $20,881 | $6,592 | $14,289 |
| 2017 | $1,774 | $18,474 | $5,832 | $12,642 |
| 2016 | $1,554 | $16,053 | $5,068 | $10,985 |
| 2015 | $1,414 | $14,368 | $4,536 | $9,832 |
| 2014 | $1,872 | $16,601 | $4,856 | $11,745 |
| 2012 | $2,540 | $17,988 | $5,262 | $12,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map