2515 Main St Torrington, WY 82240
Estimated Value: $280,425 - $358,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,072
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2515 Main St, Torrington, WY 82240 and is currently estimated at $319,213, approximately $103 per square foot. 2515 Main St is a home located in Goshen County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Trail Elementary School, and Torrington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2023
Sold by
Vanmark Lois Ann
Bought by
Vanmark Lois Ann and Ruth Hanna Van Mark
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanmark Lois Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vanmark Lois Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vanmark Lois Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vanmark Lois Ann | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,790 | $18,603 | $1,332 | $17,271 |
| 2024 | $1,790 | $23,766 | $1,777 | $21,989 |
| 2023 | $1,727 | $22,934 | $1,786 | $21,148 |
| 2022 | $1,615 | $21,445 | $1,786 | $19,659 |
| 2021 | $1,455 | $19,322 | $1,872 | $17,450 |
| 2020 | $1,354 | $17,983 | $1,729 | $16,254 |
| 2019 | $1,300 | $17,268 | $1,705 | $15,563 |
| 2018 | $1,247 | $16,558 | $1,696 | $14,862 |
| 2017 | $1,250 | $16,601 | $1,682 | $14,919 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $18,240 | $1,689 | $16,551 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,175 | $1,689 | $15,486 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,938 | $1,394 | $16,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map