2515 N Thompson Rd Madison, IN 47250
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $344,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2515 N Thompson Rd, Madison, IN 47250 and is currently estimated at $292,858, approximately $181 per square foot. 2515 N Thompson Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, Southwestern Middle School, and Southwestern Middle/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2015
Sold by
Weatherbee Rickey D
Bought by
Renschler D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renschler D | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,219 | $131,700 | $41,700 | $90,000 |
| 2024 | $1,362 | $136,700 | $43,900 | $92,800 |
| 2023 | $1,319 | $131,400 | $38,600 | $92,800 |
| 2022 | $1,323 | $126,200 | $33,000 | $93,200 |
| 2021 | $1,157 | $114,900 | $30,100 | $84,800 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $104,000 | $29,900 | $74,100 |
| 2019 | $1,054 | $107,900 | $33,800 | $74,100 |
| 2018 | $2,176 | $108,600 | $34,500 | $74,100 |
| 2017 | $2,240 | $112,000 | $37,900 | $74,100 |
| 2016 | $2,164 | $109,400 | $39,400 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $1,049 | $110,800 | $42,000 | $68,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map