2515 River Bluff Rd Mechanicsburg, IL 62545
Estimated Value: $262,701 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2515 River Bluff Rd, Mechanicsburg, IL 62545 and is currently estimated at $295,675. 2515 River Bluff Rd is a home with nearby schools including Rochester Elementary Ec-1 School, Rochester Intermediate School, and Rochester Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2024
Sold by
Homeier Farm Management Services
Bought by
Homeier Farm Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Madonia Diana R
Bought by
Madonia Kelsey A and Madonia Nicholas D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,800
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homeier Farm Management Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Madonia Kelsey A | $204,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Madonia Kelsey A | $193,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,972 | $82,395 | $14,826 | $67,569 |
| 2023 | $4,453 | $67,322 | $13,686 | $53,636 |
| 2022 | $3,753 | $60,324 | $12,263 | $48,061 |
| 2021 | $3,600 | $57,820 | $11,754 | $46,066 |
| 2020 | $3,461 | $55,989 | $11,382 | $44,607 |
| 2019 | $3,326 | $55,031 | $11,187 | $43,844 |
| 2018 | $3,256 | $53,377 | $10,851 | $42,526 |
| 2017 | $3,168 | $52,126 | $10,597 | $41,529 |
| 2016 | $3,163 | $51,919 | $10,555 | $41,364 |
| 2015 | $3,118 | $51,006 | $10,369 | $40,637 |
| 2014 | $3,062 | $50,134 | $10,192 | $39,942 |
| 2013 | $2,946 | $48,486 | $9,857 | $38,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map