2515 W Prospect Usr 20 Rd Ashtabula, OH 44004
Studio
--
Bath
2,044
Sq Ft
0.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2515 W Prospect Usr 20 Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004. 2515 W Prospect Usr 20 Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Bahr Raymond A and Bahr Lauren K
Bought by
Adlyn Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Truesdale T William
Bought by
Bahr Raymond A Lauren K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adlyn Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Bahr Raymond A Lauren K | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,094 | $24,860 | $13,550 | $11,310 |
| 2023 | $1,876 | $24,860 | $13,550 | $11,310 |
| 2022 | $1,888 | $24,860 | $13,550 | $11,310 |
| 2021 | $1,889 | $24,860 | $13,550 | $11,310 |
| 2020 | $1,891 | $24,860 | $13,550 | $11,310 |
| 2019 | $3,032 | $41,410 | $31,190 | $10,220 |
| 2018 | $2,955 | $41,410 | $31,190 | $10,220 |
| 2017 | $3,168 | $41,410 | $31,190 | $10,220 |
| 2016 | $2,996 | $41,410 | $31,190 | $10,220 |
| 2015 | $3,331 | $41,410 | $31,190 | $10,220 |
| 2014 | $3,151 | $41,410 | $31,190 | $10,220 |
| 2013 | $2,884 | $41,100 | $31,680 | $9,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map