2515 Webb Rd Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $445,345
Studio
1
Bath
2,184
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2515 Webb Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146 and is currently estimated at $392,336, approximately $179 per square foot. 2515 Webb Rd is a home with nearby schools including China Grove Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and Jesse C Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1988
Bought by
Bradshaw Robin Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradshaw Robin Michael | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,404 | $358,855 | $84,417 | $274,438 |
| 2024 | $2,404 | $358,855 | $84,417 | $274,438 |
| 2023 | $2,404 | $358,855 | $84,417 | $274,438 |
| 2022 | $2,058 | $275,369 | $72,837 | $202,532 |
| 2021 | $2,043 | $275,369 | $72,837 | $202,532 |
| 2020 | $2,043 | $275,369 | $72,837 | $202,532 |
| 2019 | $2,043 | $275,369 | $72,837 | $202,532 |
| 2018 | $1,791 | $243,417 | $72,836 | $170,581 |
| 2017 | $1,791 | $243,417 | $72,836 | $170,581 |
| 2016 | $1,798 | $243,417 | $72,836 | $170,581 |
| 2015 | $2,222 | $296,715 | $89,428 | $207,287 |
| 2014 | $1,724 | $241,354 | $89,428 | $151,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map