2515 Whitestone Dr Florence, SC 29505
Parkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,559 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2515 Whitestone Dr, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $197,640, approximately $140 per square foot. 2515 Whitestone Dr is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Gray M Kirk and Gray Cindy J
Bought by
Collins Michael H and Collins Julie M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Michael H | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $568 | $5,848 | $816 | $5,032 |
| 2024 | $682 | $5,848 | $816 | $5,032 |
| 2023 | $449 | $4,286 | $816 | $3,470 |
| 2022 | $619 | $4,286 | $816 | $3,470 |
| 2021 | $556 | $4,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $569 | $4,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $570 | $4,286 | $816 | $3,470 |
| 2018 | $512 | $4,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $547 | $4,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $455 | $4,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $518 | $4,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $421 | $4,286 | $816 | $3,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map