2515 Willow Rd Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $446,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,422
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2515 Willow Rd, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $412,077, approximately $170 per square foot. 2515 Willow Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Crosbie Margaret A and Crosbie Richard L
Bought by
Crosbie Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Crosbie Thomas L and Crosbie Margaret A
Bought by
Crosbie Thomas L and Crosbie Margaret A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crosbie Margaret A | -- | Attorney | |
| Crosbie Thomas L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,115 | $111,850 | $17,840 | $94,010 |
| 2024 | $3,980 | $94,000 | $13,840 | $80,160 |
| 2023 | $3,980 | $94,000 | $13,840 | $80,160 |
| 2022 | $3,994 | $94,000 | $13,840 | $80,160 |
| 2021 | $3,908 | $77,920 | $11,340 | $66,580 |
| 2020 | $3,911 | $77,920 | $11,340 | $66,580 |
| 2019 | $3,986 | $77,920 | $11,340 | $66,580 |
| 2018 | $3,683 | $69,100 | $10,500 | $58,600 |
| 2017 | $3,158 | $69,104 | $10,500 | $58,604 |
| 2016 | $3,136 | $69,104 | $10,500 | $58,604 |
| 2015 | $3,030 | $64,295 | $10,500 | $53,795 |
| 2014 | $3,030 | $64,295 | $10,500 | $53,795 |
| 2013 | $2,959 | $64,295 | $10,500 | $53,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map