25156 E 93rd St S Broken Arrow, OK 74014
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $248,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25156 E 93rd St S, Broken Arrow, OK 74014 and is currently estimated at $236,577, approximately $151 per square foot. 25156 E 93rd St S is a home with nearby schools including Highland Park Elementary School, Oneta Ridge Middle School, and Broken Arrow Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
Sold by
Parks Megan
Bought by
Parks Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Rausch Coleman Midway Llc
Bought by
Parks Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,163
Outstanding Balance
$120,905
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,672
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Jeffrey | -- | -- | |
| Parks Jeffrey | $155,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parks Jeffrey | $158,163 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,962 | $20,673 | $3,972 | $16,701 |
| 2024 | $1,884 | $20,070 | $3,856 | $16,214 |
| 2023 | $1,826 | $19,485 | $3,785 | $15,700 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $18,918 | $3,696 | $15,222 |
| 2021 | $1,733 | $18,367 | $3,696 | $14,671 |
| 2020 | $1,715 | $17,832 | $3,696 | $14,136 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $17,313 | $3,696 | $13,617 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $17,374 | $3,696 | $13,678 |
| 2017 | $1,648 | $17,292 | $3,696 | $13,596 |
| 2016 | $1,695 | $16,789 | $3,696 | $13,093 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,117 | $3,024 | $13,093 |
| 2014 | -- | $42 | $42 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map