2516 E Washington St Unit C Bloomington, IL 61704
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $155,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2516 E Washington St Unit C, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $148,213, approximately $89 per square foot. 2516 E Washington St Unit C is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2025
Sold by
Pape Marci
Bought by
Spacek Jordan Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Brewington Lonnie K
Bought by
Pape Marci
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,840
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spacek Jordan Timothy | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pape Marci | $115,000 | Mclean County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pape Marci | $69,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,795 | $43,429 | $5,518 | $37,911 |
| 2024 | $2,085 | $40,478 | $5,143 | $35,335 |
| 2022 | $2,085 | $30,536 | $3,880 | $26,656 |
| 2021 | $1,989 | $29,401 | $3,736 | $25,665 |
| 2020 | $2,037 | $30,032 | $3,816 | $26,216 |
| 2019 | $2,031 | $30,032 | $3,816 | $26,216 |
| 2018 | $2,023 | $30,032 | $3,816 | $26,216 |
| 2017 | $1,950 | $29,157 | $3,705 | $25,452 |
| 2016 | $1,946 | $29,157 | $3,705 | $25,452 |
| 2015 | $1,760 | $26,998 | $3,431 | $23,567 |
| 2014 | $1,704 | $26,998 | $3,431 | $23,567 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,998 | $3,431 | $23,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map