Estimated Value: $285,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2516 Glasgow Dr, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $298,603, approximately $172 per square foot. 2516 Glasgow Dr is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Hook Elementary School, Troy Junior High School, and Van Cleve Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Pancholy Gita N
Bought by
Dohs F Dhsh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Pancholy Gita N
Bought by
Shah Soha D
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
3.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1993
Bought by
Shah Damaroodhar J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dohs F Dhsh | $13,500 | -- | |
| Shah Soha D | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Shah Damaroodhar J | $112,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dohs F Dhsh | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,989 | $85,020 | $9,450 | $75,570 |
| 2024 | $2,989 | $69,830 | $11,030 | $58,800 |
| 2023 | $2,689 | $69,830 | $11,030 | $58,800 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $69,830 | $11,030 | $58,800 |
| 2021 | $1,798 | $49,880 | $7,880 | $42,000 |
| 2020 | $1,694 | $49,880 | $7,880 | $42,000 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $49,880 | $7,880 | $42,000 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $46,410 | $8,190 | $38,220 |
| 2017 | $1,671 | $46,410 | $8,190 | $38,220 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $46,410 | $8,190 | $38,220 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $44,630 | $7,880 | $36,750 |
| 2014 | $1,654 | $44,630 | $7,880 | $36,750 |
| 2013 | $1,665 | $44,630 | $7,880 | $36,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map