2516 Guebert Rd Fenton, MO 63026
Estimated Value: $258,885 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2516 Guebert Rd, Fenton, MO 63026 and is currently estimated at $294,971, approximately $240 per square foot. 2516 Guebert Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Uthoff Valley Elementary School, Rockwood South Middle School, and Rockwood Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2014
Sold by
Goad Donald C and Goad Dolores A
Bought by
Goad Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Outstanding Balance
$111,313
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Halford Steve and Halford Tammy
Bought by
Goad Donald C and Goad Dolores A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
The Cit Group/Consumer Finance Inc
Bought by
Halford Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,455
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Kimbrel Richard
Bought by
The Cit Group/Consumer Finance Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Hotard George J and Hotard Jerlene R
Bought by
Kimbrel Richard K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goad Rebecca L | $155,000 | Hillsboro Title Company | |
| Goad Donald C | $155,000 | Htc | |
| Halford Steve | -- | Htc | |
| The Cit Group/Consumer Finance Inc | $135,300 | -- | |
| Kimbrel Richard K | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goad Rebecca L | $147,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Halford Steve | $118,455 | |
| Previous Owner | Kimbrel Richard K | $118,400 | |
| Closed | Kimbrel Richard K | $29,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,359 | $48,700 | $22,900 | $25,800 |
| 2024 | $3,359 | $44,970 | $18,350 | $26,620 |
| 2023 | $3,356 | $44,970 | $18,350 | $26,620 |
| 2022 | $3,045 | $38,000 | $16,300 | $21,700 |
| 2021 | $3,022 | $38,000 | $16,300 | $21,700 |
| 2020 | $3,128 | $37,830 | $17,520 | $20,310 |
| 2019 | $3,137 | $37,830 | $17,520 | $20,310 |
| 2018 | $3,079 | $35,620 | $13,640 | $21,980 |
| 2017 | $3,054 | $35,620 | $13,640 | $21,980 |
| 2016 | $2,463 | $28,950 | $9,840 | $19,110 |
| 2015 | $2,412 | $28,950 | $9,840 | $19,110 |
| 2014 | $2,254 | $26,350 | $7,200 | $19,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map