$560,000
OPEN SAT 2PM - 4PM

2516 Laurel Dr Evans, GA 30809

Estimated payment $3,479/month

Total Views 114
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,983 Sq Ft
$188 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom custom-built home perfectly situated overlooking the beautiful Bartram Trail Golf Course! Thoughtfully designed with a main level primary suite and a 3-car garage, this residence combines elegance, comfort, and functionality. There is truly room for everyone or everything you could imagine! Step inside to find many unique details including heavy moulding, high ceilings, hardwood floors throughout the main level, built ins, and tons of natural light. The spacious family room opens to a screened porch overlooking the backyard. The gourmet kitchen with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and gas stove open to the dining spaces which is ideal for seamless entertaining. The primary suite on the main level offers a private retreat, while additional bedrooms provide versatility for family, guests, or a home office. Two additional bedrooms and full bath are located on the main level, and bring your imagination for the upstairs where you will find an incredible massive loft area, and two more bedrooms, one which could be a second primary with tray ceiling and another additional bedroom and full bathroom upstairs. This home is in a highly sought after neighborhood with custom homes and walking trails, public golf course, community pool, clubhouse and is zoned for award winning schools. Don't miss this one!

Listing Agent

Lisa Christie

Summer House Realty License #400843 Listed on: 04/20/2026

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 128x178x81x186
  • Backyard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,983 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 060528

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range
  • Original List Price: 560000.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2983.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 187.73
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Data
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 10
  • Room Types: Breakfast Nook, Dining Area, Family Room, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Loft
  • Stories: 2
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 3.00
  • Attic Features: Permanent Stairs, Storage
  • Living Area Range: 2800 - 2999

• Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screened, Front Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Garaged Spaces: 3.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Heater: Natural Gas
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course
  • Association Fees: 500.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Bartram Trail
  • Association Phone#: (904) 315-
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lewiston Elementary
  • High School: Grovetown High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Columbia

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 7644
  • Deed Page: 220.00
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Features: See Remarks, Sprinklers in Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Lot Size: 128X178x81x186
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20038.00
  • Parcel#: 060528
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Book Number: PC F
  • Tax Map Number: 94#1
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: None

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,377 $223,084 $51,204 $171,880
2024 $5,293 $209,565 $46,004 $163,561
2023 $5,293 $196,311 $46,004 $150,307
2022 $4,407 $167,401 $35,104 $132,297
2021 $4,277 $155,190 $32,404 $122,786
2020 $4,130 $146,680 $31,904 $114,776
2019 $4,145 $147,236 $30,204 $117,032
2018 $4,048 $143,252 $30,604 $112,648
2017 $3,865 $136,211 $28,604 $107,607
2016 $3,603 $131,525 $27,780 $103,745
2015 $3,564 $129,839 $26,780 $103,059
2014 $3,419 $122,910 $26,780 $96,130
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 For Sale $560,000 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $374,900 --
Warranty Deed $374,900 --
Deed $60,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $337,831 New Conventional
Closed $337,831 New Conventional
Previous Owner $276,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98256471

Hive MLS

APN: 060-528

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.