Seller's Agent in 2025
Ron Bisher
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 708-7968
9 in this area
519 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $457,000
Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home on a quiet, tree-lined street in the heart of Norwood! This charming 3-story features an inviting front porch, spacious living and dining rooms, and an updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances & peak-through to dining room. Both bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled. The third floor offers a versatile bonus room, perfect for a home office or play area. Enjoy the fenced yard, oversized 2-car garage, and recent updates including roof (2020) and HVAC (2025).
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #0000377047 Listed on: 10/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilfillen William Matthew | $395,000 | American Homeland Title (Ahta) | |
| Towner Jacob R | $240,000 | -- | |
| Jerkins Michael G | $163,000 | Attorney | |
| Macdonald Brian S | -- | -- | |
| Hoosier Dawn L | -- | -- | |
| Fifth Third Mortgage Co | $75,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilfillen William Matthew | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Towner Jacob R | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Jerkins Michael G | $154,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | Sold | $395,000 | -1.0% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | For Sale | $399,000 | +66.3% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2018 08/01/18 | Off Market | $240,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2018 04/30/18 | Sold | $240,000 | -4.0% | $126 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/12/2018 03/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2018 03/12/18 | For Sale | $249,900 | +53.3% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2017 05/24/17 | Off Market | $163,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2014 05/20/14 | Sold | $163,000 | -6.8% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/05/2014 04/05/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/12/2013 08/12/13 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,121 | $98,998 | $21,140 | $77,858 |
| 2024 | $4,977 | $98,998 | $21,140 | $77,858 |
| 2023 | $5,109 | $98,998 | $21,140 | $77,858 |
| 2022 | $5,158 | $84,000 | $9,583 | $74,417 |
| 2021 | $5,019 | $84,000 | $9,583 | $74,417 |
| 2020 | $5,033 | $84,000 | $9,583 | $74,417 |
| 2019 | $3,449 | $53,225 | $8,407 | $44,818 |
| 2018 | $3,454 | $53,225 | $8,407 | $44,818 |
| 2017 | $3,258 | $53,225 | $8,407 | $44,818 |
| 2016 | $3,619 | $57,050 | $8,407 | $48,643 |
| 2015 | $3,225 | $57,050 | $8,407 | $48,643 |
| 2014 | $3,216 | $57,050 | $8,407 | $48,643 |
| 2013 | $2,355 | $42,161 | $8,407 | $33,754 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ron Bisher
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 708-7968
9 in this area
519 Total Sales
E
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Emily Owen
Coldwell Banker Realty
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Walt Gibler
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 382-4109
43 in this area
555 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Rick Finn
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 560-6513
37 in this area
917 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Finn Team
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 560-6513
26 in this area
476 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Charlene Bren
Sibcy Cline
(513) 290-8401
31 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1860326
APN: 651-0030-0118
Ask me questions while you tour the home.