2516 Mill Race Rd Frederick, MD 21701
Wormans Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,478 - $586,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2516 Mill Race Rd, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $560,620, approximately $257 per square foot. 2516 Mill Race Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Walkersville Elementary School, Walkersville Middle School, and Walkersville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Wormald Development Co
Bought by
Masters Gary E and Masters Ella Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,722
Outstanding Balance
$231,964
Interest Rate
4.57%
Estimated Equity
$328,656
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masters Gary E | $351,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Masters Gary E | $351,722 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,930 | $445,400 | $90,000 | $355,400 |
| 2024 | $6,930 | $409,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,401 | $372,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,061 | $336,600 | $80,000 | $256,600 |
| 2021 | $5,361 | $333,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,361 | $329,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,297 | $326,300 | $70,000 | $256,300 |
| 2018 | $5,872 | $324,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,778 | $326,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,419 | $320,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,419 | $311,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,419 | $303,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map