2516 Pinon Pass Overgaard, AZ 85933
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $667,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,224
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2516 Pinon Pass, Overgaard, AZ 85933 and is currently estimated at $598,500, approximately $269 per square foot. 2516 Pinon Pass is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Meadows Primary School, Mogollon Junior High School, and Mogollon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Flake Lorenzo L and Flake Glenna Jeanene
Bought by
Flake Lorenzo L and Flake Glenna Jeanene
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flake Lorenzo L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,290 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,244 | $69,761 | $36,405 | $33,356 |
| 2024 | $3,243 | $59,427 | $30,338 | $29,089 |
| 2023 | $3,244 | $55,363 | $29,002 | $26,361 |
| 2022 | $3,243 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,182 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,843 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,267 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,877 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,260 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $21,300 | $21,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map