2516 W Elm St Springfield, MO 65806
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated payment $415/month
Total Views
27,785
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$67
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- City View
- No HOA
- Storage Shed
- Central High School Rated A-
- 1-Story Property
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
About This Home
This single family home will be a great addition to your portfolio. It includes a lovely exterior covered porch, 3 nicely sized bedrooms, a well sized living area, and a kitchen giving extensive growth opportunities. The backyard is large and welcoming for family gatherings and features a shed perfect for additional storage space. This house also includes off street parking.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $405
Year Built
- Built in 1937
Interior Spaces
- 1,064 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- City Views
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
- Storage Shed
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Westport Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1322214003
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $455 | $9,140 | $3,800 | $5,340 |
| 2024 | $405 | $7,540 | $2,280 | $5,260 |
| 2023 | $402 | $7,540 | $2,280 | $5,260 |
| 2022 | $407 | $7,450 | $2,280 | $5,170 |
| 2021 | $407 | $7,450 | $2,280 | $5,170 |
| 2020 | $417 | $7,300 | $2,280 | $5,020 |
| 2019 | $405 | $7,300 | $2,280 | $5,020 |
| 2018 | $411 | $7,410 | $1,900 | $5,510 |
| 2017 | $407 | $7,700 | $1,900 | $5,800 |
| 2016 | $422 | $7,700 | $1,900 | $5,800 |
| 2015 | $418 | $7,700 | $1,900 | $5,800 |
| 2014 | $421 | $7,700 | $1,900 | $5,800 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $71,500 | -9.5% | $67 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Price Changed | $79,000 | -7.1% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2025 11/16/25 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60310026
APN: 13-22-214-003