2517 9th St Monroe, WI 53566
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $272,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2517 9th St, Monroe, WI 53566 and is currently estimated at $239,809. 2517 9th St is a home located in Green County with nearby schools including St. Victor School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,638 | $226,200 | $38,900 | $187,300 |
| 2024 | $3,373 | $207,600 | $38,900 | $168,700 |
| 2023 | $3,431 | $198,900 | $38,900 | $160,000 |
| 2022 | $2,767 | $115,300 | $23,500 | $91,800 |
| 2021 | $2,483 | $115,300 | $23,500 | $91,800 |
| 2020 | $2,386 | $103,200 | $23,500 | $79,700 |
| 2019 | $2,396 | $103,200 | $23,500 | $79,700 |
| 2018 | $2,349 | $103,200 | $23,500 | $79,700 |
| 2017 | $2,748 | $103,200 | $23,500 | $79,700 |
| 2016 | $2,743 | $103,200 | $23,500 | $79,700 |
| 2014 | $2,611 | $103,200 | $23,500 | $79,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map