2517 Buckner Ave Tupelo, MI 38801
Thomas Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $225,274
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2517 Buckner Ave, Tupelo, MI 38801 and is currently estimated at $215,819, approximately $111 per square foot. 2517 Buckner Ave is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Thomas Street Elementary School, Pierce Street Elementary School, and Tupelo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2019
Bought by
Shields Walter L and Shields Myra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,124
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,695
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shields Walter L | $139,900 | -- | |
| Shields Walter L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shields Walter L | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History