2517 Cloverleaf Ln Abilene, TX 79601
Abilene Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,259
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2517 Cloverleaf Ln, Abilene, TX 79601 and is currently estimated at $298,150, approximately $131 per square foot. 2517 Cloverleaf Ln is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Craig Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2017
Sold by
Chrane David B
Bought by
Justice Albert D and Justice Martha G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Chrane Brenda
Bought by
Chrane David B and Brenda Chrane Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Barber Shirley
Bought by
Chrane Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justice Albert D | -- | Attorney | |
| Chrane David B | -- | None Available | |
| Chrane Brenda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,662 | $308,080 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,662 | $254,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,877 | $231,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,676 | $210,423 | $17,550 | $192,873 |
| 2020 | $5,513 | $200,987 | $17,550 | $183,437 |
| 2019 | $4,922 | $190,485 | $17,550 | $172,935 |
| 2018 | $4,753 | $184,470 | $17,550 | $166,920 |
| 2017 | $4,485 | $180,432 | $17,550 | $162,882 |
| 2016 | $4,422 | $177,904 | $17,550 | $160,354 |
| 2015 | $2,450 | $171,502 | $17,550 | $153,952 |
| 2014 | $2,450 | $169,211 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map