Estimated Value: $440,000 - $611,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,095
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2517 E County 16th St, Yuma, AZ 85365 and is currently estimated at $525,166, approximately $250 per square foot. 2517 E County 16th St is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Palmcroft Elementary School, R. Pete Woodard Junior High School, and Kofa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Amador Jose N and Amador Fernando
Bought by
Lara Martin and Lara Irma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Outstanding Balance
$54,787
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$470,379
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Martin | $158,000 | Yuma Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lara Martin | $126,400 | |
| Closed | Lara Martin | $31,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,842 | $22,991 | $5,688 | $17,303 |
| 2025 | $1,789 | $21,896 | $5,007 | $16,889 |
| 2024 | $1,768 | $20,854 | $5,056 | $15,798 |
| 2023 | $1,768 | $19,861 | $4,371 | $15,490 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $18,915 | $3,084 | $15,831 |
| 2021 | $1,832 | $18,015 | $3,159 | $14,856 |
| 2020 | $1,650 | $17,156 | $3,165 | $13,991 |
| 2019 | $1,631 | $16,340 | $2,782 | $13,558 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $15,561 | $1,724 | $13,837 |
| 2017 | $1,488 | $15,561 | $1,724 | $13,837 |
| 2016 | $1,538 | $14,115 | $2,545 | $11,570 |
| 2015 | $1,339 | $13,442 | $3,004 | $10,438 |
| 2014 | $1,339 | $12,803 | $2,752 | $10,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map