$395,000
COMING SOON

Estimated payment $2,309/month

Total Views 479
3 Beds
4 Baths
1,685 Sq Ft
1.02 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • 1.02 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Veneer
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • No HOA
  • Storage

About This Home

2517 Ferrell Road offers 1685 SF - 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full bathrooms & 2 half baths. This charming split-level home offers an updated kitchen that opens to the living room & dining area. The lower level features a large family room with a fireplace & built in cabinets. The rear patio overlooks the 1.02 acre lot. A 2-car carport attached to the main home. A huge bonus for home-based business is the detached four-car garage, with 1⁄2 bath, office area, & storage room. The built-in air compressor will remain. See attached floor plans in MLS documents.

Listing Agent

Luther Misenheimer

Ward & Misenheimer Realtors License #147304 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,551

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 1.02 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 144 x 197 x 105 x 187 x 17 x 355 x 125
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned R-20

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 169542

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,551

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

1.02 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1965
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Not in a Subdivision
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1108.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: ComingSoon
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Parquet
  • Interior Amenities: Storage, Walk-In Shower
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 577.0
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Playground, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Fenced Yard
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Acres: 1.02
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint, Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab, Crawlspace

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 6.0
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Carport, Driveway, Garage Faces Rear, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Oversized, Private, See Remarks, Storage, Workshop in Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Propane, Water Connected, Septic Connected

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Durham - Southern
  • Middle Or Junior School: Durham - Neal

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-20
  • Lot Dimensions: 144 x 197 x 105 x 187 x 17 x 355 x 125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 44431.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 169542

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2550.69
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Map Number: 169542

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Durham - Glenn Elementary

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,647 $367,451 $125,800 $241,651
2024 $1,989 $187,814 $34,450 $153,364
2023 $1,876 $0 $0 $0
2022 $1,799 $187,814 $34,450 $153,364
2021 $1,586 $187,814 $34,450 $153,364
2020 $1,568 $187,814 $34,450 $153,364
2019 $1,568 $187,814 $34,450 $153,364
2018 $1,317 $144,409 $29,670 $114,739
2017 $1,303 $144,409 $29,670 $114,739
2016 $1,263 $151,436 $29,670 $121,766
2015 $1,407 $136,132 $26,859 $109,273
2014 $1,407 $136,132 $26,859 $109,273
Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $133,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $131,857 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10166913

Doorify MLS

APN: 169542

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.