2517 Hydrangea St Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Estimated Value: $592,223 - $724,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,861
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2517 Hydrangea St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $652,806, approximately $350 per square foot. 2517 Hydrangea St is a home with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Taylor Jeff W
Bought by
Bushnell J D and Bushnell Heather Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bushnell J D | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bushnell J D | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,863 | $490,471 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,258 | $442,058 | $153,615 | $288,443 |
| 2024 | $5,258 | $421,953 | $153,615 | $268,338 |
| 2023 | $5,258 | $424,778 | $153,615 | $271,163 |
| 2022 | $4,674 | $358,918 | $128,429 | $230,489 |
| 2021 | $4,255 | $304,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,311 | $305,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,021 | $286,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,290 | $286,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $264,173 | $63,210 | $200,963 |
| 2016 | $3,880 | $245,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $242,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $222,442 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map