2517 Lester Ct Flint, MI 48503
Southwest Flint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $48,000 - $62,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
830
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2517 Lester Ct, Flint, MI 48503 and is currently estimated at $52,899, approximately $63 per square foot. 2517 Lester Ct is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Eisenhower School, St. Paul Lutheran School, and St John Vianney Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Murray Patrick
Bought by
Murray Betty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Murray Patrick L
Bought by
Murray Patrick L and Murray Betty L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Betty | -- | None Available | |
| Murray Patrick L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $741 | $15,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $680 | $15,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $673 | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $11,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $694 | $9,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $634 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |