Seller's Agent in 2025
Jean Grenlie
Shambeau & Grenlie Real Estate, LLC
(715) 258-9900
1 in this area
260 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $277,000
Nestled in the heart of Stevens Point, this adorable 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is waiting for you. The property includes a detached 1-car garage, spacious living room, and office in the lower-level, all enhanced by beautiful, modern updates throughout. Enjoy relaxing outdoors on either the covered front porch or entertain guests on the back patio. Nearby is shopping, dining, and recreation... this home has it all. Garage roof will be done prior to closing. There will be a range/oven, washer & dryer included, but it will not be the ones that are at the property currently. The kitchen island isn't included, outdoor gazebo included
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shambeau & Grenlie Real Estate, LLC Brokerage Phone: 715-258-9900 License #94-68017 Listed on: 05/29/2025
Co-Listed By
Shambeau & Grenlie Real Estate, LLC Brokerage Phone: 715-258-9900 License #94-98084
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-Member Account
RANW Non-Member Account
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glinski Nathan | $277,000 | Gowey Abstract & Title | |
| Winkler Rhonda L | $190,000 | Guaranty Title | |
| Firkus Daniel R | -- | Mcdonald Law Office |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glinski Nathan | $249,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Winkler Rhonda L | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Firkus Daniel R | $52,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | Sold | $277,000 | +2.6% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | For Sale | $269,900 | +42.1% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2022 10/25/22 | Sold | $190,000 | +3.3% | $93 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/20/2022 09/20/22 | For Sale | $183,900 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $187,300 | $18,000 | $169,300 |
| 2024 | $36 | $187,300 | $18,000 | $169,300 |
| 2023 | $0 | $187,300 | $18,000 | $169,300 |
| 2022 | $2,384 | $94,300 | $16,800 | $77,500 |
| 2021 | $2,315 | $94,300 | $16,800 | $77,500 |
| 2020 | $2,301 | $94,300 | $16,800 | $77,500 |
| 2019 | $2,285 | $94,300 | $16,800 | $77,500 |
| 2018 | $2,129 | $94,300 | $16,800 | $77,500 |
| 2017 | $2,044 | $94,300 | $16,800 | $77,500 |
| 2016 | $1,936 | $79,900 | $18,000 | $61,900 |
| 2015 | $1,859 | $79,900 | $18,000 | $61,900 |
| 2014 | $1,897 | $79,900 | $18,000 | $61,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jean Grenlie
Shambeau & Grenlie Real Estate, LLC
(715) 258-9900
1 in this area
260 Total Sales
I
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Ireland Grenlie
Shambeau & Grenlie Real Estate, LLC
(715) 281-9871
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non-Member Account
RANW Non-Member Account
Seller's Agent in 2022
ANDY HOFF
KELLER WILLIAMS STEVENS POINT
(715) 347-7987
13 in this area
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Mark Kitowski
KPR BROKERS, LLC
(715) 498-2447
347 in this area
902 Total Sales
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin
MLS Number: 50309302
APN: 281-24-0828301704
Ask me questions while you tour the home.