Estimated Value: $200,000 - $225,417
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2517 Ridgewood Dr, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $215,854, approximately $145 per square foot. 2517 Ridgewood Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Northmoor Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2022
Sold by
Ngo Thong Xuan and Lam Xuan
Bought by
Ngo Lam X and Ngo Nhung T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Callahan Barbara D and Callahan Bobby D
Bought by
Ngo Thong Xuan and Ngo Lam Xuan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ngo Lam X | -- | -- | |
| Ngo Thong Xuan | $126,500 | Fa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,405 | $19,641 | $3,170 | $16,471 |
| 2023 | $2,171 | $17,815 | $2,959 | $14,856 |
| 2022 | $1,974 | $16,967 | $3,011 | $13,956 |
| 2021 | $1,924 | $16,473 | $2,711 | $13,762 |
| 2020 | $1,864 | $15,993 | $2,160 | $13,833 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $15,993 | $2,160 | $13,833 |
| 2018 | $1,899 | $15,993 | $2,160 | $13,833 |
| 2017 | $1,909 | $15,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $15,838 | $2,139 | $13,699 |
| 2015 | $1,668 | $15,377 | $2,077 | $13,300 |
| 2014 | $1,654 | $14,929 | $1,178 | $13,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map